?

Log in

No account? Create an account
erin.o.brien [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
erin.o.brien

[ website | myspace. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2007|02:56 am]
erin.o.brien
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |colbie caillat: bubbly.]

i'll be starting a new livejournal.

it's a shame, because i really like this username. however, there's just too much unnecessary drama in this journal that i feel like i'll be better off without.
it's time to start a new chapter.

the new journal will be located at stopattheend

cheers, all.
linkpost comment

sixteen. public! [Oct. 21st, 2007|11:05 pm]
erin.o.brien
[music |imogen heap: rake it in.]

1. i absolutely can not stand you. you are probably the single most annoying person i have ever met. i'm so sorry, but you have little habits and tendencies that i just can't get over. i have to hand it to myself, though. i am doing an AMAZING job of faking it. :)

2. it's gonna be so hard to say goodbye to you next year. i'd like to get it over with now, but you're so sunny and you make me smile like no one else can, so i feel like i shouldn't do anything hasty just yet. regardless, something's gonna have to change between us, because moving is going to be far too difficult if it doesn't.

3. i don't hate you anymore! funny how things like that change, isn't it? you're neat, but i don't feel any super attachment to you. perfect. :)

4. i really wish i could help you be happy. it's going to be an insane nine months between the time i'm not here and the time you'll be there. i'll come back, though. please take care of yourself? i love you too much to lose you. you mean so much to me.

5. i've resigned to not telling you anything anymore. it's not that i don't trust, i just feel like i shouldn't trust you. i'm looking out for myself for once, and i feel a lot more secure doing that.

6. i swear, lady. you falling into my life was probably one of the best things that could've happened. this is going to be the greatest time evarrrrr.

7. you have NO IDEA how good you have it. i wish you'd just kindly shut up.

8. i wish i didn't hate you. it would make life so much more pleasant for all parties involved. regardless, you make me feel so insecure that it's my immediate reaction to hate everything about you. i also don't approve of the influence you have. sorry, but until you change, i'm not going to.

9. you're amazing. really. i'm going to miss you SO much when i move.

10. you are a BITCH and i'm glad we're not friends anymore.

11. same to you.

12. and you.

13. and you.

14. stop hitting on me. you have a girlfriend. it's weird.

15. you're extremely pompous, and you do NOT have a reason to be. get off your high horse.

16. FUCK YOU, CUNT! HA HAAA. stop calling me.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 9th, 2007|10:20 am]
erin.o.brien
well, i can't trust the people on here, it turns out.


i'm done making entries.






sorry.


edit: alright.
i'm not done making entries.
HOWEVER. the deal is that if you talk to travis, or you talk to meredith, i am not letting you see them.
i'm sick of feeling like i'm taking a risk if i write something in here.
i'm not holding anything against you in person, and if you really wanna know what's going on in my life, then you're more than welcome to talk to me face-to-face.
but i'm sick of all the eljay dramz.


i know most of you have remained impartial throughout this whole thing, but the fact of the matter is that i hate both of those people, and i'm getting them out of my life 100%.
for those of you who still talk to them... i'm sorry to hear it, i guess? haha.


and honestly, i'm moving in under a year. this is a fair way to start saying goodbye, rather than cramming everything into the last month. =/
oh well.
later.
link10 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]